Launch our Cool Free App!

Enjoy App-Exclusive Deals.

Launch App
AMPCOM LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 9 125um OS1 LSZH
AMPCOM LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 9 125um OS1 LSZH
AMPCOM LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 9 125um OS1 LSZH
AMPCOM LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 9 125um OS1 LSZH
AMPCOM LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 9 125um OS1 LSZH
1/1

AMPCOM LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 9 125um OS1 LSZH - 3m China Yellow

$3.92
4.9
Save an extra 0 with the app

Coupon:

Promotion:

Support COD payment

Warehouse & Fee

Select
P-1000:Ship between: Nov 18 - Nov 20

Product Options

Select
3m China Yellow
Visit Store

Reviews (0)

Description

Main Features

1.AMPCOM LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | Simplex (1 fiber strand) Single Mode fiber optic patch cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber glass, yellow OFNR Riser-Rated PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance, General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
2.Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
3.Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, data services supported. ISO / IEC 24702
4.Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost-Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Specification

Type
Jumper
View More

Recommended Products

Sponsored Products

New Member's Bonus: $50 Coupon
$3.92

AMPCOM LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Simplex 9 125um OS1 LSZH

Cable length

Ships From

Color

Quantity - +
installments: choose
loading...
loading...
cancel
loading...
loading...
loading...

Reviews

0 *****
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • All ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
View More
View More