Launch our Cool Free App!

Get $3 Off 1st Order.

Launch App
Industrial Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX
Industrial Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX
Industrial Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX
1/1
$140.89
140.89

Industrial Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX - Black 1pc

Coupon:

Promotion:

Support COD payment

Warehouse & Fee

Select
CN-099:Ship between: Dec 07 - Dec 09

Product Options

Select
Black 1pc

Discussion

Description

The FV-I-8100 series Industrial Media Converter is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting Giga Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.
The FV-I-8100 features a 1000Base-FX fiber port and a 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features SC connector and operating distance from 550m to 120km depending on different Model. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m.
Features
UTP to fiber media converter
RJ-45 port support auto MDI/MDI-X function
Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
Store-and-forward switching architecture
Support wide operating temperature
Wide-range redundant power design (12~56VDC)
Power polarity reverse protect
Overload current resettable fuse present
IP-40 protection
Provide EFT protection for Power line
Support Ethernet ESD protection
DIN-Rail and Wall Mounting Installation
Low power consumption

Specification

General

Interface: LAN
Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
Speed of Ethernet Port: 1000Mbps
Network Protocols: IEEE 802.3
LAN Ports: Under 2 ports
Max. LAN Data Rate: 1000Mbps
Features: Gigabit

Dimensions and Weight

Product weight: 0.3000 kg
Package weight: 0.4300 kg

Package Contents

Packing List: 1*Industrial Media Converter , 1*Quick Start Guide, 1*Certification

View More 

Recommended Products

Sponsored Products

New Member's Bonus: $10 Coupon
$140.89

Industrial Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX

Color

Size

1pc
Quantity - +
installments: choose
loading...
loading...
cancel
loading...
loading...
loading...

Ship to

Reviews

0 *****
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • All ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
View More
View More